If session O is scheduled for day 3, which one of the following must be scheduled for day 4?

on April 3, 2021

Why can’t M go in day 4?

I don’t understand why M can’t go in day 4 if O is in day 3.

Reply

Victoria on April 4, 2021

Hi @pparfait,

Happy to help!

Rule 5 tells us that Session M is taught on the day after the day on which Session S is taught. Since Session O is taught on Day 3, Session M cannot be taught on Day 4.

Hope this helps! Please let us know if you have any further questions.